Property ID: 17906 For Year 2026

Property ID: 17906

Property Details Back to Top
Account
Property ID: 17906 Geographic ID: 1575-032-005-000
Type: R Zoning:
Property Use: Condo:
Location
Situs Address:819 S MAGNOLIA ST ROCKPORT, TX 78382
Map ID: A-2 Mapsco:
Legal Description: DOUGHTY & MATHIS, BLOCK 32, LOT 5
Abstract/Subdivision:S1575
Neighborhood:(SOUTHROCK) SOUTH ROCKPORT
Owner
Owner ID:139354
Name:SZTAJNWORC HENDEL
Agent:139769
Mailing Address:819 S MAGNOLIA ST
ROCKPORT, TX 78382-2437
% Ownership:100.0%
Exemptions: For privacy reasons not all exemptions are shown online.
Property Values Back to Top
 
Improvement Homesite Value:$0 (+)
Improvement Non-Homesite Value:$154,160 (+)
Land Homesite Value:$0 (+)
Land Non-Homesite Value:$85,000 (+)
Agricultural Market Valuation:$0 (+)
 
Market Value:$239,160 (=)
Agricultural Value Loss: $0 (-)
 
Appraised Value:$239,160 (=)
HS Cap Loss: $0 (-)
Circuit Breaker: $0 (-)
 
Assessed Value:$239,160
Ag Use Value:$0

***Mobile Device Users – Please choose the advanced search option to search by property ID, address, etc.

Information provided for research purposes only. Legal descriptions and acreage amounts are for Appraisal District use only and should be verified prior to use for legal purposes and/or documents. Please contact the Appraisal District to verify all information for accuracy.

Property Land
Type Description Acreage Sqft Eff Front Eff Depth Market Value Prod. Value
RL RESIDENTIAL 0.11 5,000.00 50.00 100.00 $85,000 $0
Property Roll Value History
Year Improvements Land Market Ag Valuation Appraised HS Cap Loss Assessed
2026 $154,160 $85,000 $0 $239,160 $0 $239,160
2025 $157,780 $85,000 $0 $242,780 $0 $242,780
2024 $159,610 $85,000 $0 $244,610 $0 $244,610
2023 $140,860 $85,000 $0 $225,860 $0 $225,860
2022 $111,200 $67,500 $0 $178,700 $0 $178,700
2021 $102,590 $67,500 $0 $170,090 $0 $170,090
2020 $77,740 $55,000 $0 $132,740 $0 $132,740
2019 $71,290 $55,000 $0 $126,290 $0 $126,290
2018 $17,690 $55,000 $0 $72,690 $0 $72,690
Property Deed History
Deed Date Type Description Grantor Grantee Volume Page Number
3/3/2021 WDVL WARRANTY DEED VENDOR'S LIEN SIMNOWITZ MIKE & ANNE SZTAJNWORC HENDEL 380999
3/15/2010 WD WARRANTY DEED HALL ROBERT R ETUX SIMNOWITZ MIKE & ANNE 310960
8/1/2003 WD WARRANTY DEED COUEY LLOYD HALL ROBERT R ETUX 257438
8/9/2002 WD WARRANTY DEED HAVELKA LAWRENCE J ETAL COUEY LLOYD 249406
6/4/1991 WD WARRANTY DEED VOCKE LESLIE W. ETUX HAVELKA LAWRENCE J ETAL 177966 140391 0
7/31/1987 WD WARRANTY DEED KEEPERS ROBERT J. EST. VOCKE LESLIE W. ETUX 156667 68683 0
ARB Data
Hearing Date and Time Board Members Owner’s Opinion of Value Board’s Determination of value ARB Determination
Estimated Tax Due
If Paid:
Year Taxing Jurisdiction Tax Rate Market Value Taxable Value Base Tax Base Taxes Paid Base Tax Due Discount/Penalty & Interest Attorney Fees Amount Due
2025 CITY OF ROCKPORT 0.426475 $242,780 $242,780 $1,035.40 $1,035.40 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
2025 ARANSAS COUNTY 0.333155 $242,780 $242,780 $808.83 $808.83 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
2025 NAVIGATION DIST 0.030599 $242,780 $242,780 $74.29 $74.29 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
2025 ROCKPORT FULTON ISD 0.766900 $242,780 $242,780 $1,861.88 $1,861.88 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
2025 COUNTY ROAD & FLOOD 0.045345 $242,780 $242,780 $110.09 $110.09 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
Paid
2025 Total: 1.602474 $3,890.49 $3,890.49 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
2024 CITY OF ROCKPORT 0.405294 $244,610 $244,610 $991.39 $991.39 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00
2024 ARANSAS COUNTY 0.322432 $244,610 $244,610 $788.70 $788.70 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00 $0.00